We Are the National Electrical Contractors Association

The Voice of the Electrical Construction Industry. Learn More
Welcome back,

To join the Political Leadership Council, please contact Marco Giamberardino, Executive Director, NECA Government Affairs, necagovtaffairs@necanet.org. He will be able to assist you in joining the Council.

2019 Individual PLC Members

  • Addeo, Gina (GMA Electrical Corporation)
  • Anderson, Wes (Anderson Electric)
  • Anderson, Alan (Quad Cities Chapter NECA)
  • Anthony, Orvil (Fisk Electric)
  • Armstrong, Greg (Northern California Chapter NECA)
  • Ashford, Gloria (Ashford Electric)
  • Ashley, Art (Ferndale Electric)
  • Atkinson III, James E. (Chewning & Wilmer Inc.)
  • Austin Jr., Earl (Duke) (Quanta Services)
  • Baker, Kent (Baker Electric)
  • Baker, Ted (Baker Electric)
  • Bane, James (Mon Valley Electric)
  • Banks, John (Michigan Chapter NECA)
  • Barber, Jeffrey (Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc)
  • Bauwens, Ken (Jamerson & Bauwens Electric)
  • Bell, Larry (Alaska Chapter NECA)
  • Beltramo, Larry (Rosendin Electric)
  • Bodio, Joseph (Lan-Tel Communications)
  • Boggs, Mike (Boggs Electric Company Inc)
  • Borden, Russ (Tri-City Electric Company Inc. )
  • Brady, Ted (Progressive Electric)
  • Bringmann, Scott (Alcan Electric & Engineering Inc.)
  • Brinkman, Kurt (Intrepid Electronics)
  • Brouwer, Ken (PJS Electric)
  • Brown, Henry (Miller Electric Company)
  • Bruce, Robert (Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company)
  • Campbell, Don (Southern Nevada Chapter NECA)
  • Carlson, Patrick (Wyoming Chapter NECA)
  • Chettle, Tim (Schaeffer Electric)
  • Clennon, Larry (Clennon Electric)
  • Cochran, LeeAnn (Cochran Inc.)
  • Cogburn, Larry (Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc)
  • Cogburn, Ron (Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc)
  • Collins, Jeffrey (Western Ohio Chapter NECA)
  • Cullen, William (Sharlen Electric)
  • Darnstadt, William (Lyons Electric Company)
  • Davie, Jacob (Hooper Corporation)
  • Davies Jr., Robert (Davies Electric Co.)
  • Davis, Kirk (Bob Davis Electric Co. Inc.)
  • Diamond, Steve (Malko Electric Company)
  • Dickey, Dave (Mahoning Valley Chapter NECA)
  • Dworschak, Scott (Eastern Illinois Chapter)
  • Ernst, Susan (Central Ohio Chapter NECA)
  • Fairbanks, Tom (VECA Electric and Technology)
  • Fatzinger, Brent (Abbott Electric, Inc.)
  • Feldmann, Nicolaus (Eldor Contracting Corporation)
  • Ferry, Rex (Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc)
  • Foster, Christopher (Whitehead Electric)
  • Foy, Donny (Foy Group Corporation)
  • Frank, Benhart (Schmidt Electric)
  • Frantz, John (Sidney Electric Company)
  • Fullford, Lael (Fullford Electric)
  • Gaeth, Gordie (Milwaukee Chapter NECA)
  • Geller, Tom (South Louisiana Chapter NECA)
  • Ghassemi, Mahmood (Sequoyah Electric LLC)
  • Gianotti, Steve (Arcadia Electric)
  • Gini, Eugene (Collins Electric)
  • Gini, Kevin (Collins Electric)
  • Gini, Brian (Collins Electric)
  • Guarienti, Ron (Pueblo Electric)
  • Gurtz, Frank (Gurtz Electric Company)
  • Hady, Mark (Wisconsin Chapter NECA)
  • Hale, Allan (Nebraska Chapter NECA)
  • Halpin, Tom (Northeastern Line Chapter NECA)
  • Hargrove, Steve (North Texas Chapter NECA)
  • Harness, Tracy (Northwest Line Constructors Chapter NECA)
  • Hayes, Jerry (United Electric Company)
  • Holmes, Mike (Holmes Electric)
  • Hott, Eric (MJM Electric)
  • Hudak, Brian (HMT Electric)
  • Huie, Wayne (Young Electric Company)
  • Huston, Mark (Lone Star Electric)
  • Jamerson, Richard (Jamerson & Bauwens Electric)
  • Jarding, Robert (Dakotas Chapter NECA)
  • Jones, Chad (Western Pennsylvania Chapter NECA)
  • Joyce, Michael (Zenith Systems)
  • King, Susan (Southern Colorado Chapter NECA)
  • Komm, Mike (Arkansas Chapter NECA)
  • Kosmides, Nick (Minneapolis Chapter NECA)
  • Laffoon, Donald (Electrical Corporation of America)
  • Leslie, Don (Long Island Chapter NECA)
  • Livar, Robert (South Texas Chapter NECA)
  • Long, David (Miller Electric Co)
  • Long, Greg (Long Electric Co.)
  • Lopata, Stefan (Kelso-Burnett Company)
  • Mackey, Drew (Evergreen Power Systems)
  • Maffioli, Lewis (Wilson Electric)
  • Mahan, Blair (Benson Electric Company)
  • Maloney, Patrick (Oregon Columbia Chapter NECA)
  • Mazur, Mark (MJM Electric)
  • McBride, Heidi (Southern Contracting Company)
  • McBride, Tim (Southern Contracting Company)
  • McBride, Brett (Southern Contracting Company)
  • McBride, Brad (Southern Contracting Company)
  • McCluskey Jr., Joseph (Edward G. Sawyer Co. Inc.)
  • McGlynn, James (McWilliams Electric Company Inc)
  • McPhee, Michael (McPhee Electric Ltd.)
  • Melton, Charles M. Mark (Melton Electric)
  • Michaelsen, Todd (Ohio/Michigan Chapter NECA)
  • Mikec, Todd (Lighthouse Electric )
  • Mills, Lindsay (John Mills Electric Inc.)
  • Morales, Brian (Pro-Cal Lighting Inc.)
  • Morgan, Clint (San Diego County Chapter NECA)
  • Morton, Thomas (LLD Electric Company)
  • Mulizio, Tony (Northeastern Illinois Chapter NECA)
  • Nelson, Marvin (Nelson Electric)
  • Nielsen, David (Parsons Electric LLC)
  • Nixon, Eric (Maron Electric)
  • Owen, Jason (Brooks-Berry-Haynie & Associates)
  • Palmer, Daniel (Tri-City Electric Company Inc)
  • Parkes, Walter (O'Connell Electric Company)
  • Perley, Skip (Thompson Electric)
  • Peterson, Christian (Certified Multimedia Solutions LTD.)
  • Philips, Nathan (Oregon-Pacific-Cascade Chapter NECA)
  • Prescott-Loeffler, Karen (San Diego County Chapter NECA)
  • Quarles, Michael (North Kansas City Electric)
  • Quebe, Dennis (Chapel Electric Company)
  • Rau, Del (American Line Builders Chapter NECA)
  • Reichanadter, Eric (Prime Electric)
  • Reigelsperger, Chris (Puget Sound Chapter NECA)
  • Rick, Greg (Rick Electric)
  • Rogers, Carson (Chewning & Wilmer Inc.)
  • Schetter, Frank (Schetter Electric Inc.)
  • Seeley, Gavin (Kansas City Chapter NECA)
  • Sherman, Barry (Puget Sound Chapter - NECA)
  • Sherman, Mark (Christenson Electric, Inc.)
  • Shreves, Thomas (Greater Cleveland Chapter NECA)
  • Shurow, Duane (Progressive Electric)
  • Smith, Robert (Sargent Electric Company)
  • Snyder, Shane (Arizona Chapter NECA)
  • Snyder, Pepper (Santa Clara Valley Chapter NECA)
  • Spencer, Peter (Audio Associates)
  • Spencer, Leslie (Audio Associates)
  • Stewart, Greg (The Superior Group)
  • Strange III, James (Advanced Electrical Systems Inc.)
  • Tanner, R.S. (Automation & Electronics Inc.)
  • Thompson, Larry (Thompson Electric Inc.)
  • Turner II, Robert (Turner Electric Service Inc.)
  • Walden, Jason (North Central Ohio Chapter NECA)
  • Walsh, Daniel B. (United Electric Company)
  • Walter, Mark (Christenson Electric, Inc.)
  • Weaver, Jules (Western Line Chapter NECA)
  • Weber, John (Illinois Chapter NECA)
  • Wilson, Don (Wilson Construction Company)
  • Wilson, Stacy (Wilson Construction Company)
  • Witt Jr., Ed (Miller Electric)
  • Witz, David (Continental Electrical Construction)
  • Wolden, Thomas (New River Electric Corporation)
  • Woodard, Dylan (Kansas Chapter NECA)
  • Wright, John (Alterman Group)
  • Yesbeck, Paul (ACU Signs)
  • Young, James (Young Electric Company)
  • Zahn, Robert (Chewning & Wilmer Inc.)