We Are the National Electrical Contractors Association

The Voice of the Electrical Construction Industry. Learn More
Welcome back,

To join the Political Leadership Council, please contact Marco Giamberardino, Executive Director, NECA Government Affairs, necagovtaffairs@necanet.org. He will be able to assist you in joining the Council.

2018 Individual PLC Members

  • Addeo, Gina (GMA Electrical Corporation)
  • Anderson, Alan (Quad Cities Chapter NECA)
  • Armstrong, Greg (Northern California Chapter NECA)
  • Atkinson, Jay (Chewning & Wilmer Inc.)
  • Atkinson III, James E. (Chewning & Wilmer Inc.)
  • Baker, Ted (Baker Electric)
  • Bane, James (Mon Valley Electric)
  • Banks, John (Motor Shop Electrical Construction)
  • Barber, Jeffrey (Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc)
  • Bell, Larry (Alaska Chapter NECA)
  • Bodio, Joseph (Lan-Tel Communications)
  • Boggs , Mike (Boggs Electric Company Inc)
  • Borden, Russ (Tri-City Electric Company Inc.)
  • Bowen, Ron (Elliott Contracting)
  • Brady, Ted (Progressive Electric)
  • Bringmann , Scott (Alcan Electric & Engineering Inc.)
  • Brinkman, Kurt (Intrepid Electronics)
  • Brown, Henry (Miller Electric Company)
  • Bruce , Robert (Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company)
  • Carlson, Patrick (Wyoming Chapter NECA)
  • Chettle, Tim (Schaeffer Electric)
  • Clennon, Larry (Clennon Electric)
  • Cochran, LeeAnn (Cochran Inc.)
  • Cogburn, Larry (Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc)
  • Cogburn, Ron (Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc)
  • Courtney, Ryan (Kansas Chapter NECA)
  • Daniels, Tim (TDN Electric, Inc.)
  • Darnstadt, William (Lyons Electric Company)
  • Davie, Jacob (Hooper Corporation)
  • Davies Jr., Robert (Davies Electric Co.)
  • Davis, Kirk (Bob Davis Electric Co. Inc.)
  • Diamond, Steve (Malko Electric Company)
  • Dickey, Dave (Mahoning Valley Chapter NECA)
  • Ernst, Susan (Royal Electric Construction Company)
  • Evans, Mike (Western Ohio Chapter NECA)
  • Fairbanks, Matt (VECA Electric and Technology)
  • Fatzinger, Brent (Abbott Electric, Inc.)
  • Feldmann, Nicolaus (Eldor Contracting Corporation)
  • Ferry, Rex (Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc)
  • Foy, Donny (Foy Group Corporation)
  • Frantz, John (Sidney Electric Company)
  • Fullford, Lael (Fullford Electric)
  • Gaeth, Gordie (Gaeth Electric Company)
  • Gini, Eugene (Collins Electric)
  • Gossett, Darrell (ERMCO Inc.)
  • Grau, John (NECA)
  • Guarienti, Ron (Pueblo Electric)
  • Gurtz, Frank (Gurtz Electric Company)
  • Hady, Mark (J.H. Lamb)
  • Hague, Douglas (Shelley Electric Inc.)
  • Hale, Allan (Nebraska Chapter NECA)
  • Halpin, Tom (Halpin Line Construction Company Inc.)
  • Hardt, David (Hardt Electric Company)
  • Harness, Tracy (Northwest Line Constructors Chapter)
  • Holmes, Mike (Holmes Electric)
  • Hott, Eric (MJM Electric)
  • Hudak, Brian (HMT Electric)
  • Huie, Wayne (Young Electric Company)
  • Huston, Mark (Lone Star Electric)
  • Jamerson, Richard (Jamerson & Bauwens Electric)
  • Jarding, Robert (Electric Supply Company Inc.)
  • Jones, Chad (Western Pennsylvania Chapter NECA)
  • Joyce, Michael (Zenith Systems)
  • Komm, Mike (Advent Systems, Inc.)
  • Laffoon, Donald (Electrical Corporation of America)
  • Leslie, Don (Johnson Electrical Construction)
  • Livar, Robert (CDI Technologies)
  • Long, David (Miller Electric Co)
  • Long, Greg (Long Electric Co.)
  • Maffioli, Lewis (Wilson Electric)
  • Mahan, Blair (Benson Electric Company)
  • Maloney, Patrick (Tice Electric Voice & Data)
  • Mazur, Mark (MJM Electric)
  • McBride, Tim (Southern Contracting Company)
  • McCluskey Jr., Joseph (Edward G. Sawyer Co. Inc.)
  • McGlynn, James (McWilliams Electric Company Inc)
  • McPhee, Michael (McPhee Electric Ltd.)
  • Michaelsen, Todd (Ohio/Michigan Chapter NECA)
  • Mikec, Todd (Lighthouse Electric)
  • Mills, Lindsay (John Mills Electric Inc)
  • Morton, Thomas (LLD Electric Company)
  • Mulizio, Tony (Preferred Electric)
  • Nelson, Marvin (Nelson Electric)
  • Nichols, Dave (Sequoyah Electric LLC)
  • Nielsen, David (Parsons Electric LLC)
  • Nixon, Eric (Maron Electric)
  • Owen, Jason (Brooks-Berry-Haynie & Associates)
  • Palmer, Daniel (Tri-City Electric Company Inc)
  • Parkes, Walter (O'Connell Electric Company)
  • Perley, Skip (Thompson Electric)
  • Peterson, James (Berwick Electric Company)
  • Philips, Nathan (Oregon-Pacific-Cascade Chapter)
  • Pinter, David (Zwicker Electric)
  • Prescott-Loeffler, Karen (San Diego County Chapter NECA)
  • Quarles, Michael  (North Kansas City Electric)
  • Quebe, Dennis (Chapel Electric Company)
  • Rau, Del (Rauhorn Electric)
  • Reichanadter, Eric (Prime Electric)
  • Reigelsperger, Chris (Puget Sound Chapter NECA)
  • Schetter, Frank (Schetter Electric Inc.)
  • Seeley, Gavin (RF Fisher Electric Company)
  • Sherman, Barry (Puget Sound Chapter NECA)
  • Shreves, Thomas (Greater Cleveland Chapter NECA)
  • Shurow, Duane (Progressive Electric)
  • Snyder, Shane (Cannon & Wendt)
  • Snyder, Pepper (Sprig Electric)
  • Spencer, Peter (Audio Associates)
  • Stewart, Greg (The Superior Group)
  • Strange III, James (Advanced Electrical Systems Inc.)
  • Tanner, R.S. (Automation & Electronics Inc.)
  • Thompson, Larry (Thompson Electric Inc.)
  • Turner II, Robert (Turner Electric Service Inc.)
  • Walden, Jason (North Central Ohio Chapter NECA)
  • Walsh, Daniel B. (United Electric Company)
  • Walter, Mark (Christenson Electric, Inc.)
  • Weber, John (Weber Electric, Inc.)
  • Weir, Bradley (Kelso-Burnett Company)
  • Wilson, Don (Wilson Construction Company)
  • Witt Jr., Ed (Miller Electric Company)
  • Witz, David (Continental Electrical Construction)
  • Wolden, Thomas (New River Electric Corporation)
  • Yesbeck, Paul (ACU Signs)
  • Young, James (Young Electric Company)
  • Zimmerman, Brent (Miller  Electric Co)